Gezginler.Net - Info

gezginler receives about 95,270 unique visitors and 231,507 (2.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $762.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,567,024.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gezginler.net is ranked number 7,955 in the world and 0.0207% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.31.78.

About - Gezginler.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,567,024.81
Daily Revenue:
$762.16
Monthly Revenue:
$22,864.80
Yearly Revenue:
$278,188.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
95,270
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,858,100
Daily Pageviews:
231,507 (2.43 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,955 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0207% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,361
Average Load Time:
(2404 ms) 23 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 93.2%92.5%168
Russia 1.4%1.5%26691
Azerbaijan 1.2%0.9%1543
Switzerland 0.7%0.7%5195
Germany 0.5%0.6%48351
United States 0.5%0.8%173256

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gezginler.net
100.00%99.98%2.41
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
117,000
Google Indexed Pages:
39,100
Yahoo Backlinks:
118,821
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
36,392
Bing Backlinks:
110,619
Bing Indexed Pages:
36,343

Domain Overview

SEMrush gezginler.net
Domain:
  gezginler.net
Rank:
  415534
Organic Keywords:
  193
Organic Traffic:
  512
Organic Cost:
  $205.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  309
Facebook shares:
  1,000
Facebook comments:
  187
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  1,496
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  95
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web Tasarımı ve Geliştirme/Barındırılan Bileşen ve Hizmetler

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.31.78
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.31.78

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 17 Feb 2015 23:26:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dbc986f75c72a2fc931bbd6ec7fb76d091424215589; expires=Wed, 17-Feb-16 23:26:29 GMT; path=/; domain=.gezginler.net; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.22
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1ba5c00d0f860103-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
MX mx.yandex.net 300
TXT 300
SOA 3600
Mname chuck.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017471319
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 104.20.5.79 293
A 104.20.31.78 293
A 104.20.6.79 293
A 104.20.30.78 293
A 104.20.4.79 293
NS karina.ns.cloudflare.com 3593
NS chuck.ns.cloudflare.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-02-07
Domain Age:
13 years 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.onlinenic.com...
Domain Name: gezginler.net
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.onlinenic.com
Updated Date: 2014-11-15 14:54:09
Creation Date: 2002-02-08
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-02-08
Registrar: Onlinenic Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 82
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5107***8492
Reseller: Gezginler
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Gezginler
Registrant Organization: gezginler.net
Registrant Street: Marmara
Registrant City: Istanbul
Registrant State/Province: marmara
Registrant Postal Code: 99999
Registrant Country: TR
Registrant Phone: +90.0000000000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +90.0000000000
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Gezginler
Admin Organization: gezginler.net
Admin Street: Marmara
Admin City: Istanbul
Admin State/Province: marmara
Admin Postal Code: 99999
Admin Country: TR
Admin Phone: +90.0000000000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +90.0000000000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Gezginler
Tech Organization: gezginler.net
Tech Street: Marmara
Tech City: Istanbul
Tech State/Province: marmara
Tech Postal Code: 99999
Tech Country: TR
Tech Phone: +90.0000000000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +90.0000000000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: chuck.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: karina.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-11-15 14:54:09 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GEZGINLER.NET
Registrar: ONLINENIC, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 82
Whois Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Referral URL: http://www.OnlineNIC.com
Name Server: CHUCK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KARINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-nov-2014
Creation Date: 07-feb-2002
Expiration Date: 07-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 17 Feb 2015 23:26:18 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gezginler.net widget
Last update was 136 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.